Monday, December 24, 2012

Friday, December 21, 2012

Seed2 study

Original art by Sandara

Here's a study i did of sandara's seed 2 :) i love her arts a lot. It took me 6 hours to finish and it kinda change, but i did learn a lot from doing this.

Thursday, December 20, 2012


Yeah, the title sounds so dramatic, hahaha. But this is a practice i did on transforming an empty room into something more interesting. :)
It's a fun project, thanks for darik smith on inspiring me about this project 

Tuesday, December 18, 2012

Sunday, December 16, 2012

Massive art update

Here I am dumping my schoolwork stuff... wuuuzaaahh
Sorry i didn't post them all, i couldn't find all of them so here's some :)

Walk and Run (Clara and Joe) :)

 Expression change 


 Steve's concept - weightlift and toss 

A fancy looking lady @ Royal Winter Fair 
she was riding the carriage :)

Funny looking guy I saw @ the bus, ended up using him as on of my character 

Caricatures of people
 unknown, Ruxandra, Sam, Kelsey
unknown, unknown, Melody, Darik
 Rock, unknown, unknown, aquintance
unknown, unknown, unknown, unknown

Jazemine, Kaitlin, Janice

 unknown, Dr. Lau, Michelle
Sudatta, unknown, unknown


Gouache on watercolour paper


Royal Ontario Museum 

Moose 1 hour study 
 Beaver 1 hour study 
 Moose gesture
Beaver gesture


Dog (model is not mine tho :p)

Storyboard colour keys

And, here is my leica reel for my story "The Invasion"

and that's all for now, have a great holiday guys :D

Tuesday, December 4, 2012


Me and my best friend, Josephine were talking about random stuffs, and here comes "Porro" :D

Here's some sketchwork

anything.... to avoid school work :D haha

Monday, December 3, 2012

Sunday, December 2, 2012